Staff

Head Teacher

Mr Robert Adams

Deputy Head Teacher

Mrs Jill Whitehouse (Quality of Education Leader, Geography Subject Leader, Early Career Framework Facilitator)

Assistant Head Teacher & SENCO

Mrs Jo-Anne Fields

 

Reception

Mrs Catherine Burnett - Reception Class Teacher, EYFS Leader & Literacy Subject Leader (TLR)

Mrs Samantha Wate - Reception Class Teacher

Mrs Janet Ramsay - Teaching Assistant

Jill Stone - Teaching Assistant

 

Key Stage One

Mrs Jo-Anne Fields - Year 1 Class Teacher (Monday - Thursday) & PHSE Subject Leader

Mrs Kate Parker - Year 1 Class Teacher, P.E Subject Leader

Mrs Jill Whitehouse - Year 1 Class Teacher (Friday)

Mrs Jane Milnes - Teaching Assistant

Miss Aminah Anwar - Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs Amanda Logan - Year 2 Class Teacher, Maths Subject Leader (TLR)

Mr Alex Mullick - Year 2 Class Teacher, History Subject Leader

Mrs Denise McArdle - Teaching Assistant (mornings)

Mrs Zoe Shaw - Teaching Assistant (mornings) 

 

Key Stage Two

Mrs Lorna McNally - Year 3 Class Teacher (Tuesday - Friday), Art & Design Technology Leader

Mrs Nicola Renwick - Year 3 Class Teacher, Science Subject Leader

Mrs Jill Whitehouse - Year 3 Class Teacher (Monday)

Mrs Lois Swinburne - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Joanna Dornan - Teaching Assistant (Wednesday morning)

 

Mr Paul Crown - Year 4 Class Teacher, Music & Computing Subject Leader

Miss Sophie Charlton - Year 4 Class Teacher, R.E Subject Leader

Mrs Alison Topel - Teaching Assistant (Monday, Tuesday & Friday - Mornings. Wednesdays & Thursdays - All day)

Mrs Kate Overton - Teaching Assistant (Monday - Wednesday afternoon)

Mrs Joanna Dornan - Teaching Assistant (Wednesday afternoon - Friday) (Currently on maternity leave)

 

Non Class Based Teacher

Mr Mark Woodley - School Environment Leader & 'Catch Up' Teacher

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants & PPA Cover

Mrs Denise McArdle

Mrs Alison Topel

'Grass Roots' Sports Coaching 

 

School Office

Mrs Kimberley Valentine - School Business Manager (Monday - Wednesday)

Mrs Elizabeth Dixon - Senior Admin Officer (Wednesday - Friday)

Mr James Dixon - Volunteer (Wednesday - Friday)

 

Caretaking & Cleaning

Mr Allan Colligan - Caretaker

Miss Wendy Sloan - Cleaner

Mr Alan Cadogan - Cleaner

 

Kitchen

Christine Rowan - Chef

Julie Weir - Catering Assistant

Marta Czernia - Catering Assistant

Gillian Anderson - Catering Assistant