Staff

Mr Robert Adams

Head Teacher

Mrs Jill Whitehouse

Deputy Head Teacher

Mrs Jo-Anne Fields

Assistant Head Teacher & SENCO

Mrs Catherine Burnett

Reception Class Teacher, EYFS Leader & Literacy Subject Leader (TLR)

Mrs Samantha Wate

Reception Class Teacher

Jill Stone

Teaching Assistant (Reception)

Mrs Jane Milnes

Teaching Assistant (Reception)

Miss Kate Parker

Year 1 Class Teacher, P.E Subject Leader

Miss Aminah Anwar

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Amanda Logan

Year 2 Class Teacher, Maths and Teaching & Learning Leader (TLR)

Mr Alex Mullick

Year 2 Class Teacher, History Subject Leader

Mrs Denise McArdle

Teaching Assistant (mornings)

Mrs Zoe Shaw

Teaching Assistant (mornings)

Mrs Lorna McNally

ear 3 Class Teacher (Tuesday - Friday), Art & Design Technology Leader

Mrs Nicola Renwick

Year 3 Class Teacher, Science Subject Leader

Mrs Janet Ramsay

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Susan Steadman

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Joanna Dornan

Teaching Assistant (Wednesday morning)

Mr Paul Crown

Year 4 Class Teacher, Music & Computing Subject Leader

Miss Amy Bell

Year 4 Class Teacher

Mrs Alison Topel

Teaching Assistant (Monday, Tuesday & Friday - Mornings. Wednesdays & Thursdays - All day)

Mrs Kate Overton

Teaching Assistant (Monday - Wednesday afternoon)

Mr Mark Woodley

School Environment Leader & 'Catch Up' Teacher

Mrs Kimberley Valentine

School Business Manager (Monday - Wednesday)

Miss Lyndsay Palmer

Admin Assistant

Mr Allan Colligan

Caretaker

Miss Wendy Sloan

Cleaner

Mr Alan Cadogan

Cleaner

Christine Rowan

Chef

Julie Weir

Catering Assistant

Marta Czernia

Catering Assistant

Gillian Anderson

Catering Assistant

Key Stage One

Mrs Jo-Anne Fields - Year 1 Class Teacher (Monday - Thursday) & PHSE Subject Leader

Mrs Kate Parker - Year 1 Class Teacher, P.E Subject Leader

Mrs Jill Whitehouse - Year 1 Class Teacher (Friday)

Miss Aminah Anwar - Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs Amanda Logan - Year 2 Class Teacher, Maths and Teaching & Learning Leader (TLR)

Mr Alex Mullick - Year 2 Class Teacher, History Subject Leader

Mrs Denise McArdle - Teaching Assistant (mornings)

Mrs Zoe Shaw - Teaching Assistant (mornings) 

 

Key Stage Two

Mrs Lorna McNally - Year 3 Class Teacher (Tuesday - Friday), Art & Design Technology Leader

Mrs Nicola Renwick - Year 3 Class Teacher, Science Subject Leader

Mrs Jill Whitehouse - Year 3 Class Teacher (Monday)

Mrs Janet Ramsay - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Susan Steadman - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Joanna Dornan - Teaching Assistant (Wednesday morning)

 

Mr Paul Crown - Year 4 Class Teacher, Music & Computing Subject Leader

Miss Amy Bell - Year 4 Class Teacher

Mrs Alison Topel - Teaching Assistant (Monday, Tuesday & Friday - Mornings. Wednesdays & Thursdays - All day)

Mrs Kate Overton - Teaching Assistant (Monday - Wednesday afternoon)

Mrs Joanna Dornan - Teaching Assistant (Wednesday afternoon - Friday)

 

Non Class Based Teacher

Mr Mark Woodley - School Environment Leader & 'Catch Up' Teacher

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants & PPA Cover

Mrs Denise McArdle

Mrs Alison Topel

'Grass Roots' Sports Coaching 

 

School Office

Mrs Kimberley Valentine - School Business Manager (Monday - Wednesday)

Miss Lyndsay Palmer - Admin Assistant

 

Caretaking & Cleaning

Mr Allan Colligan - Caretaker

Miss Wendy Sloan - Cleaner

Mr Alan Cadogan - Cleaner

 

Kitchen

Christine Rowan - Chef

Julie Weir - Catering Assistant

Marta Czernia - Catering Assistant

Gillian Anderson - Catering Assistant